La acción del Grupo Mundial vuelve en

Idiomas:

www.daviscup.com

2019

 

QUALIFIERS

1-2 Febrero

BRASIL v BÉLGICA
Sede: Sabiazinho - Ginasio Presidente  Tancredo Neves, Uberlândia, BRA (clay - indoor)

Thiago Monteiro (BRA) v Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) v Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) v Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) v Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) v Arthur De Greef (BEL)

AUSTRIA v CHILE
Sede: Salzburg Arena/Messezentrum Salzburg, Salzburg, AUT (clay - indoor)

Jurij Rodionov (AUT) v Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Dennis Novak (AUT) v Christian Garin (CHI)
Oliver Marach/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Julio Peralta/Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Dennis Novak (AUT) v Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) v Christian Garin (CHI)

ESLOVAQUIA v CANADÁ
Sede: NTC Arena, Bratislava, SVK (clay - indoor)

Filip Horansky (SVK) v Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Martin Klizan (SVK) v Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
Filip Polasek/Martin Klizan (SVK) v Felix Auger-Aliassime/Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Martin Klizan (SVK) v Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Norbert Gombos (SVK) v Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)

CHINA v JAPÓN
Sede: Guangdong Olympic Sports Center Tennis Center, Guangzhou, CHN (hard - outdoor)

Li Zhe (CHN) v Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Zhang Ze (CHN) v Taro Daniel (JPN)
Gong Mao-Xin/Zhang Ze (CHN) v Ben Mclachlan/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Wu Yibing (CHN) v Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Li Zhe (CHN) v Taro Daniel (JPN)

UZBEKISTÁN v SERBIA
Sede: Saxovat Sport Servis Sport Complex, Tashkent, UZB (hard - indoor)

Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Sanjar Fayziev/Denis Istomin (UZB) v Nikola Milojevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) v Filip Krajinovic (SRB)

AUSTRALIA v BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
Sede: Memorial Drive Tennis Club, Adelaide, AUS (hard - outdoor)

John Millman (AUS) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Alex de Minaur (AUS) v Mirza Basic (BIH)
John Peers/Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Mirza Basic/Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) v Nerman Fatic (BIH)
John Millman (AUS) v Mirza Basic (BIH) - not played

INDIA v ITALIA
Sede: Calcutta South Club, Kolkata, IND (grass - outdoor)

Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) v Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Rohan Bopanna/Divij Sharan (IND) v Matteo Berrettini/Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) v Matteo Berrettini (ITA) - not played

ALEMANIA v HUNGRÍA
Sede: Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, GER (hard - indoor)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Zsombor Piros (HUN)
Alexander Zverev (GER) v Peter Nagy (HUN)
Tim Puetz/Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) v Gabor Borsos/Peter Nagy (HUN)
Alexander Zverev (GER) v Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v David Szintai (HUN)

SUIZA v RUSIA
Sede: Swiss Tennis Arena, Biel, SUI (hard - indoor)

Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) v Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Jerome Kym/Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Evgeny Donskoy/Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) v Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - not played

KAZAJISTÁN v PORTUGAL
Sede: National Tennis Center, Astana, KAZ (hard - indoor)

Alexander Bublik (KAZ) v Joao Sousa (POR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Pedro Sousa (POR)
Timur Khabibulin/Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) v Gastao Elias/Joao Sousa (POR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Joao Sousa (POR)
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) v Pedro Sousa (POR) - not played

REPÚBLICA CHECA v HOLANDA
Sede: Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, CZE (hard - indoor)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Tallon Griekspoor (NED)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Robin Haase (NED)
Adam Pavlasek/Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Matwe Middelkoop/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Robin Haase (NED)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Tallon Griekspoor (NED)

COLOMBIA v SUECIA
Sede: Palacio de los Deportes, Bogotá, COL (clay - indoor)

Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Elias Ymer (SWE)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) v Mikael Ymer (SWE)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) v Markus Eriksson/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) v Elias Ymer (SWE)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Mikael Ymer (SWE) - not played

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.